Plural ensemble performers


Plural Ensemble musicians


Rui Borges(flauta) See Biography
José Sotorres(flauta) 
Paula Martínez(flauta)
J.Manuel García Cano(oboe)
Robert Silla(oboe) 
Ana Ruiz(oboe) 
Antonio Lapaz(clarinet) 
Carmen Domínguez(clarinet) See Biography
Joan Tormo(clarinet) 

Francisco Mas(bassoon) 
Albert Catalá(bassoon) 
Marina García(bassoon) 
Elies Moncholí(trompa)
César Asensi(trumpet) See Biography
José Enrique Cotolí(percussion) See Biography
Cesar Peris(percussion) See Biography
Jaime Fernández(percussion) See Biography

Alberto Rosado(piano)See biography
Duncan Gifford
(piano) 
Carlos Apellániz(piano) 
Cármen Alcántara(arpa) 
Ema Alexeeva(violín) See biography
Erica Ramallo(violín) 
Ana María Alonso(viola) 
David Apellániz(violonchelo) 
Luis Otero(contrabajo)


Guest Artist


Composers and directors


›Cesáreo Costa (director)
›Christian Baldini (director-composer)
›Cristóbal Halffter (director-composer)
›Daniel Kawka (director)

›Jean Paul Dessy (director-composer)
›Jean - Philippe Würtz (director)
›Joan Cerveró (director-composer)
›Jörg Widmann (composer)

›Jorge Rotter (director)
›Luis de Pablo (composer)
›Peter Eötvös (director-composer)
›Polo Vallejo (composer)

›Tomás Marco (composer)
Toshio Hosowaka (director-composer)
Wolfgang Lischke (director)
Zsolf Nagy (director)

Soloists


›Clara Andrada (flute)
›Guillermo Lavado (flute)
›Karina Fischer (flute)
›Jörg Widmann (flute)
›Marco Blaauw (trumpet)
›Dimitri Vassilakis (piano)

›Siegfried Mauser (piano)
›Pablo Márquez (guitar)
›Siegfried Steinkogler (guitar)
›David del Puerto (electric guitar)
›Makiko goto (koto)
›Francesco D'Orazio (violin)

›Nicolás Miribel (violín)
›Alda Caiello (soprano)
›Caroline Stein (soprano)
›Salome Kammer (soprano)
›Pilar Jurado (soprano)

›Allison Bell (soprano)
›Karel Ludvik (tenor)
›Nicholas Isherwood (baritone)
›Fernando Palacios (narrator-solo)

Musicians




›Rodolfo Epelde (horn)
›Sergio Garcia (trombone)
›Juan Carlos Pelufo (percussion)
›Conchita San Gregorio (percussion)
›Alberto García León (percussion)
›Carlos Apellaniz (piano)
›Elmar Schrammel (keyboards)
›Miguel iniesta (mandolin)
›Esteban Algora (accordion)
›Pablo Martín Azevedo (violin)
›Victor Jesús Arriola Figueroa (violín)



›Cécile Daroux (flute)
›Beatriz López (clarinet)
›Isaac Rodríguez (clarinet)
›Vicente Alberola (clarinet)
›Tommaso Lonquich (clarinet)
›Guillermo Salcedo (bassoon)
›Juan Boronat (horn)
›Paco Mas (bassoon)
›Rodrigo Perez Vila (saxophone)
›Manuel Fernandez (horn)
›Osmay Torres (violín)


›Aine Suzuki (violín)

›Nora Stankovsky (violín)

›David Nuñez (violin)

›Laura Salcedo (violín)

›Margarita Sikoeva (violín)

›Ewelina Bielarczyk (viola)

›Olga Izaac (viola)

›Johanna Vahermägi (viola)

›Dagmara Szydlo (viola)

›David Apellániz (cello)

›Antonio Martín Acevedo (cello)

›Beate Altenburg (cello)

›Beate Altenburg (cello)

›Ángel Luis Quintana (cello)

›Dragos Balan (cello)

›Iagora Fanlo (cello)

›Pilar Navarro (cello)

›Francisco Basteller (double bass)

›Daniel Machado (double bass)


Guest groups:

Musicians:

Wagono, grupo vocal (Tanzania)
Ensemble Orchestra Contemporain (Lyon)
Musiques Nouvelles (Brussels)
Ensemble I'Itineraire (París)

Speakers:


Álvaro Guibert
Fernando palacios
Jose Luis Garcia Del Busto
Jose Luis Téllez
Juan Lucas
Luis de Pablo
Luis Perez de Arteaga
Luis Suñén
Polo Vallejo
Simha Arom
Tomás Marco